:: User Login ::    :: Create User Account ::

Saturday June 24 2017 

Featured Sponsors Morlock Construction Mini Melts Cap City Barts Tree Service Rebound Medical LLC Fairfield County Bank Union Savings Bank Kimball, Paris & Gugliotti, P.C. Weeks Auto / Danbury Audi Danbury Ice Arena Infinity Printing

218869 visitors
since August 3, 2011


RSS Feed

BBD Awards



Congratulations to the following 2010/2011 IceCat Award recepients.

Justin Sullivan - 1st Team All State, 1st Team All Conference, Team MVP, Senior All Star Team, Fall Showcase Team

Andrew Creaturo - Honorable Mention All Conference, Team Unsung Hero Award.

Kyle Powers - Team/CIAC Hobey Baker Award, DHS Sportsmanship Award.

Steven Segiet - 2nd Team All State, 2nd Team All Conference, Team Top Gun Award, Junior All Star Team

Stephen Hallock - Honorable Mention All Conference

Nick Melvin - Honorable Mention All Conference

Luiz Dibble - Honorable Mention All Conference

Nick Blaszka - Honorable Mention All Conference  

Congratulations to the following 2009/2010 IceCat Award recepients. 

Nick Martin - 1st Team All State, 1st Team All Conference, SWC Academic and Team MVP. 

Josh Goldenberg - 2nd Team All State, 2nd Team All Conference, Danbury HS Academic Award and Team Top Gun Award. 

Brendan Allen - 2nd Team All State, 2nd Team All Conference.

 Jared Smenyak - All Conference Honarable Mention

 Art Hauser - Team Most Improved Award, Senior All-Star participant.

 Max Urso - Team/CIAC Hobey Baker Award

 Grant Smith - Coaches Award

 Kyle Powers - Danbury HS Sportsmanship Award

 Justin Sullivan - Junior All-Star participant

Congratulations IceCat 2008/2009 Award Recepients: 

2008/2009 IceCats received an Outstanding Sportsmanship Award from the SWC 

Brendan Allen - All SWC II/III Honarable Mention 

Alan Boschetto - All SWC II/III Honarable Mention 

Mike Campbell - All SWC Tournament Team, All State Division II/III Second Team, All SWC II/III Second Team, Participant in Senior All-Star CIAC Hockey Game, News Times All Area Team 

Jeff Gabriel - All SWC Tournament Team, All State Division II/III Second Team, All SWC II/III First Team, News Times All Area Team, Team Hobey Baker Award, Team Top-Gun Award

 Josh Goldenberg - Danbury High School Sportsmanship Award 

Andrew Kurijaka - All SWC II/III Honarable Mention 

Nick Martin - All SWC Tournament Team, All State II/III First Team, All SWC II/III First Team, News Times All Area Team, Team MVP Award, Brookfield HS Academic Award 

Taylor Phillips - All SWC II/III Honarable Mention, Team Unsung Hero Award 

Kyle Powers - Danbury High School Scholar Athlete Award.

 Grant Smith - Team Most Improved Award 

Max Urso - Team Dedication Award 

Brian Walsh - All SWC II/III second team